Nika Rozman

Let's make films!

DE | EN | ES | FR | IT | RU

Personal details

Sex Female
Born 1985, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Age range 25 - 35
Build Skinny
Height 172
Hair Dark brown
Eye colour Brown
Vocal pitch, dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

 

Training

2016 International Screen Acting Workshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Ludwigsburg (Germany)
2009
Sarajevo Talent Campus 2009 (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2005 - 2009
AGRFT (Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo), University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)

 

Skills

Languages Slovenian (mother tongue)
Croatian (fluent)
Bosnian (fluent)
Serbian (fluent)
Serbo-Croatian (fluent)
English (fluent)
German (good)
Russian (basic)
Dialects Croatia (Central) (fluent)
Central Serbia (fluent)
Bosnia (fluent)
Dalmatia (good)
Montenegro (good)
German (Northern) (good)
Istria (good)
Slavonia (good)
Vojvodina (good)
Accents American (fluent)
Croatian (fluent)
East European (fluent)
British (good)
German (good)
Australian (good)
Sports Cycling (very good)
Horseback riding (very good)
Jogging (very good)
Mountaineering (very good)
Snowboarding (very good)
Swimming (very good)
Yoga (very good)
Acrobatics (good)
Aerobics (good)
Athletics (good)
Canoe (good)
Scuba Diving (good)
Gym (good)
Gymnastics (good)
Gymnastics (good)
Ice skating (good)
Rock climbing (good)
Roller blading (good)
Skiing (good)
Badminton (basic)
Basketball (basic)
Billiards (basic)
Bowling (basic)
Camel riding (basic)
Kayak (basic)
Mountain biking (basic)
Rafting (basic)
Stage fighting (basic)
Sword fighting (basic)
Trampoline (basic)
Water-skiing (basic)
Dance Ballroom (good)
Cabaret dance (good)
Jazz dance (good)
Modern dance (good)
Musical (good)
Show dance (good)
Waltz (good)
Ballet (basic)
Belly dance (basic)
Butoh (Japan) (basic)
Cancan (basic)
Cha cha cha (basic)
Dance improvisation (basic)
Dance theatre (basic)
Pole dance (basic)
Salsa (basic)
Singing Chanson (good)
Blues (good)
Cabaret (good)
Pop song (good)
Rock (good)
Stage singing (good)
Musical instruments Guitar (basic)

Curriculum

Prizes/Awards
2017 Special Yuri Prize for the Makers of the Performance The Cannibals (52nd Festival Borštnikovo srečanje)
Slovenia
2015 Vesna Award for Best Supporting Actress for the role Mia (18. Festival of Slovenian Films)
Slovenia
2015 Acting Award of The Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists for roles in performances: The Deceits, Scandal in St. Florian Valley, Lulu
Slovenia
2012 Best Young Actress Award for the role Katarina (47. Festival Borštnikovo srečanje)
Slovenia
2010 Colective Acting Award (17.International Festival of Childrens Theatre Subotica)
Serbia

 

Nomination

 

Film
2020 Eva
Manca Supporting actor
Director: Tijana Zinajić
2018 The Bull
Supporting actor
Director: Bojan Labović
2018 Jaws of Life
Sara Supporting actor
Director: Urban Pekle
2017 Apoptosis
Surgeon Supporting actor
Director: Tomaž Gorkič
2015 Idyll
Mia Supporting actor
Director: Tomaž Gorkič
2014 Swimming
Swimming teacher Small role
Director: Katarina Rešek
2013 John Lacklife
Iris Supporting actor
Director: Domen Martinčič
2013 The Right to Love
Nada Supporting actor
Director: Barbara Zemlič
2011 Bread and Circuses
Lena Supporting actor
Director: Klemen Dvornik
2010 Piran-Pirano
Partisan woman Small role
Director: Goran Vojnović
2010 First Day at Work
Waitress Supporting actor
Director: Urška Đukić
2010 Her Rules, My Feast
Daughter Lead
Director: Polona Zupan
2008 Mr. Subconscious
Her Lead
Director: Urška Đukić
2007 Zora
Girl Supporting actor
Director: Blaž Završnik
2007 Against the Window
Anja Lead
Director: Barbara Zemljič

 

Television
2020 Izodrom
Host/presenter
Director: Aljaž Bastič, Jaka Krivec
2020 Počitniški krompir
Host/presenter
Director: Tina Novak
2019 - 2020 Za Repom
Host/presenter
Director: Aljaž Bastič
2019 V dvoje
Katarina Actor in episode
Director: Klemen Dvornik
2019 The Lake
Tina Supporting Lead
Director: Matevž Luzar and Klemen Dvornik
2018 The President
Katja Supporting Lead
Director: Luka Marčetič
2016 Buoyancy
Rebeca Lead
Director: Klemen Dvornik
2012 Youth
Maja Lead
Director: Sara Kern
2009 Love is Energy
Worker Small role
Director: Barbara Zemljič
2009 Brother to Brother (tv series)
Vesna Actor in episode
Director: Branko Djuric

 

Theatre
2020 Federico García Lorca: The House of Bernarda Alba
Amelia Supporting actor
Director: Yulia Roschina
2019 Gregor Strniša: Frogs
Evica Supporting Lead
Director: Maruša Kink
2019 Simona Semenič: this apple, made of gold
Sanja Supporting actor
Director: Primož Ekart
2019 Agnieszka Jakimiak and Tom Silkeberg: The Republic
Theresa May Supporting actor
Director: Anja Suša
2018 Ödon von Horváth: Kazimir and Karolina
Erna Supporting actor
Director: Eduard Miller
2017 Moved by Voice
Performer, Co-author Other
Director: Irena Zagoričnik Tomažin
2017 William Shakespeare: Hamlet
Ophelia Supporting actor
Director: Kresimir Dolencic
2017 Gregor Strniša: Cannibals
Marija Supporting actor
Director: Ivica Buljan
2017 Simon Stephens: Birdland
Marnie Supporting actor
Director: Janusz Kica
2016 Hic Sunt Leones
She Supporting actor
Director: Nataš Matjašec Rošker
2016 Simona Semenič: 1981
Nada Supporting actor
Director: Selma Spahic
2016 Drago Jančar: Dissident Arnož and His Followers
Ana Supporting actor
Director: Diego De Brea
2015 Ellias Canetti: Wedding
Kristina Supporting actor
Director: Eduard Miler
2015 Dracula
co-author Lead
Director: Andras Urban
2015 To The Last Drop
solo performance Lead
Director: Bojan Jablanovec
2015 Wolfram Lotz: Die lächerliche Finsternis
Mrs. Pellner Lead
Director: Tin Grabnar
2014 Friedrich Durrenmatt: The Physicists
Monika Stettler Supporting actor
Director: Boris Kobal
2014 Jera Ivanc: The Deceits
Isabella, Helena Supporting actor
Director: Jaka Ivanc
2014 Frank Wedekind: Lulu
Lulu Lead
Director: Diego De Brea
2014 Ivan Cankar: Scandal in St. Florian Valley
Jacinta Lead
Director: Janusz Kica
2013 Jeffery Lane, David Yazbek: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Ana Small role
Director: Diego De Brea
2013 Luka Cimprič, Andrej Zupanec: Ernesto
Woman, co-author Supporting actor
Director: Luka Cimprič
2013 Nina Šorak: Thursday
Her Supporting Lead
Director: Nina Šorak
2013 Miroslav Krleža: Adam and Eve
Eve Small role
Director: Milos Lolic
2012 Eugène Ionesco: Jack, or The Submission
Jacqueline Supporting actor
Director: Milos Lolic
2012 Simona Semenič: Kill Me Softly
Cita Supporting actor
Director: Zala Sajko
2012 Lope de Vega: El caballero del milagro
Octavia Supporting actor
Director: Luka Martin Škof
2011 Ivan Viripajev: Oxygen
Sasha Lead
Director: Primož Ekart
2011 Aleksander Nikolajevič Ostrovski: The Storm
Katarina Ivanovna Lead
Director: Jernej Lorenci
2011 Moliere: The Miser
Elise Supporting actor
Director: Boris Kobal
2011 Simon Stephens: Harper Regan
Sarah, Justine Supporting actor
Director: Boris Ostan
2010 Janez Janša, Janez Janša , Janez Janša: The More of Us There Are, the Faster We Will Reach Our Goal
Juliette Guest role
Director: Janez Janša, Janez Janša, Janez Janša
2010 William Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
Juliet Lead
Director: Diego De Brea
2010 N.Rozman,, T. Vrbnjak, L. Sušnik, M. Kink: Princess
Mother, Snow White, co-author Supporting Lead
Director: Maruša Kink
2009 Steven Sater, Duncan Sheik: Spring Awakening
Thea Supporting actor
Director: Sebastijan Horvat
2009 Andrej Rozman Roza, Davor Božič: Neron
choir, dancer Member of ensemble
Director: Matjaž Zupančič
2008 Milena Marković: Rails
Rupica Supporting actor
Director: Milan Neskovic
2008 H. Ch. Andersen: Ugly Duckling
several supporting roles Supporting actor
Director: Robert Waltl
2008 Daphne de Bruin: Eva (This is my life)
Eva Lead
Director: Julija Roschina
2007 Alain Badiou: 20. Century
Speaker/narrator
Director: Matjaz Berger
2007 H. Ch. Andersen: Princess and the Pea
Princess Lead
Director: Klemen Markovčič

 

Commercials

 

Audio
2020 Barbapapa
Barbabravo Supporting actor
Director: Studio Ritem
2020 Power Players
Bobbie Blobby Supporting actor
Director: Studio Ritem
2020 Tib and Tumtum
Tara Supporting Lead
Director: Maja Sever
2020 Steven Universe
several episode roles Supporting actor
Director: Studio Ritem
2020 Ben 10
Ben Lead
Director: Studio Ritem
2020 Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway
Cottontail Supporting actor
Director: Jernej Kuntner
2019 Simon
Gaspard Supporting actor
Director: Nana Milčinski
2019 Peter Pan
Wendy Lead
Director: VPK Pro
2019 T. Kozin, S. Rakef, B. Šajić Podešva: Electro acoustic opera IDEN
sound and voice interpretation Other
Director: Saška Rakef Perko
2018 Grinch
Gruppert Supporting actor
Director: Studio Ritem
2019 The Wizard of Oz
Dorothy Lead
Director: VPK Pro
2018 Wreck it Ralph
Rapunzel Supporting actor
Director: Jernej Kuntner
2018 Pocahontas
Nakoma Supporting Lead
Director: VPK Pro
2018 Rusty Rivets (animation series)
Rusty Lead
Director: Studio Ritem
2018 We're going on a Bear Hunt
Max Supporting actor
Director: Nana Milčinski
2018 Peter Rabbit
Cottontail Supporting actor
Director: Jernej Kuntner
2018 Go Jetters (animation series)
Xuli Lead
Director: Nana Milčinski
2017 Exhibition VIS-À-VIS
Speaker/narrator
Director: Andreja Borin
2016 Peanuts (animation series)
Marcy, Eudora, Istok Supporting actor
Director: Jaša Jamnik
2015 Emilie (animation series, 52 episodes)
Nicholas, Lea, Elise Ongoing role
Director: Nana Milčinski
2014 Clud Bread (animation series, 70 episodes)
Luka Ongoing role
Director: Jasa Jamnik
2014 Vinko Moderndorfer: Lost (episodes)
Actor in episode
Director: Irena Glonar
2014 Mateja Perpar: Psyhoterapist
Actor in episode
Director: Klemen Markovčič
2014 RAA RAA The Noisy Lion (animation series, 52 episodes)
Raa Raa Ongoing role
Director: Nika Rozman
2013 Justin and the Knights of Valuor
Princess, Lara Supporting actor
Director: Nika Rozman
2013 Peppa Pig (animation series)
several episode roles Guest role
Director: Jasa Jamnik
2013 Ivor Martinić: My Son Just Walks Little Slower
Sara Supporting actor
Director: Irena Glonar
2012 Mike Bartlett: Contractions
Emma Lead
Director: Ajda Valcl
2011 Walt Disney: Tangled
Rapunzel Lead
Director: Tanja Ribic
2010 Dragica Potočnjak: He was what He was
Daughter Supporting actor
Director: Irena Glonar

 

Other
2013 Girl with a Pearl Earring
FAMUL STUART
Girl with a Pearl Earring Lead
Director: Polona Zupan
2010 Zois Awards for Science
RTV Slovenija, Cankarjev dom
Host/presenter
Director: Diego De Brea
2010 Naked Freedom
Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid
Host/presenter
Director: Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid

 

Contact

 

>> Go to e-PROFILE (Show contact / Agency)

 

Name (*):
eMail (*):
Phone:
Message (*):
/