Nika Rozman

Let's make films!

DE | EN | ES | FR | IT | PL | RU

Personal details

Born 1985, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Age range 26 - 36
Build Skinny
Height 170
Colour of hair Dark brown
Hair style wavy long
Colour of eyes Brown
Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

 

Training

2016 International Screen Acting Workshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Ludwigsburg (Germany)
2009
Sarajevo Talent Campus 2009 (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
2005 - 2009
AGRFT (Akademija za gledališče, radio, film in televizijo), University of Ljubljana (Slovenia)

 

Skills/Talents

Languages Slovenian (mother tongue)
Croatian (fluent)
Bosnian (fluent)
Serbian (fluent)
Serbo-Croatian (fluent)
English (fluent)
German (good)
Russian (basic)
Dialects Croatia (Central) (fluent)
Central Serbia (fluent)
Bosnia (fluent)
Dalmatia (good)
Montenegro (good)
German (Northern) (good)
Istria (good)
Slavonia (good)
Vojvodina (good)
Accents American (fluent)
Croatian (fluent)
East European (fluent)
British (good)
German (good)
Australian (good)
Sports Cycling (very good)
Horseback riding (very good)
Jogging (very good)
Mountaineering (very good)
Snowboarding (very good)
Swimming (very good)
Yoga (very good)
Acrobatics (good)
Aerobics (good)
Athletics (good)
Canoe (good)
Scuba Diving (good)
Gym (good)
Gymnastics (good)
Gymnastics (good)
Ice skating (good)
Rock climbing (good)
Roller blading (good)
Skiing (good)
Badminton (basic)
Basketball (basic)
Billiards (basic)
Bowling (basic)
Camel riding (basic)
Kayak (basic)
Mountain biking (basic)
Rafting (basic)
Stage fighting (basic)
Sword fighting (basic)
Trampoline (basic)
Water-skiing (basic)
Dance Ballroom (good)
Cabaret dance (good)
Jazz dance (good)
Modern dance (good)
Musical (good)
Show dance (good)
Waltz (good)
Ballet (basic)
Belly dance (basic)
Butoh (Japan) (basic)
Cancan (basic)
Cha cha cha (basic)
Dance improvisation (basic)
Dance theatre (basic)
Pole dance (basic)
Salsa (basic)
Singing Chanson (good)
Blues (good)
Cabaret (good)
Pop song (good)
Rock (good)
Stage singing (good)
Musical instruments Guitar (basic)

CV

Awards/Nominations
2021 Hearts of Sarajevo Award for Best Actress for the role Tina (27th Sarajevo Film Festival) (Nomination)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2021 The Brightest Star Award 2020 for the role Tina (Orion Awards) (Award)
Slovenia
2020 Recognition for outstanding contribution in knowledge and public awareness during the pandemic (Ministry of Education) (Award)
Slovenia
2017 Special Yuri Prize for the Makers of the Performance The Cannibals (52nd Festival Borštnikovo srečanje) (Award)
Slovenia
2015 Vesna Award for Best Supporting Actress for the role Mia (18. Festival of Slovenian Films) (Award)
Slovenia
2015 Acting Award of The Slovenian Association of Dramatic Artists for roles in performances: The Deceits, Scandal in St. Florian Valley, Lulu (Award)
Slovenia
2012 Best Young Actress Award for the role Katarina (47. Festival Borštnikovo srečanje) (Award)
Slovenia
2010 Colective Acting Award (17.International Festival of Childrens Theatre Subotica) (Award)
Serbia

 

CV - Film
2021 Maja
Maja Lead
Directed by: Aljoša Nikolić
2021 Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
Manca Supporting actor
Directed by: Tijana Zinajić
2018 The Bull
Supporting actor
Directed by: Bojan Labović
2018 Jaws of Life
Sara Supporting actor
Directed by: Urban Pekle
2017 Apoptosis
Surgeon Supporting actor
Directed by: Tomaž Gorkič
2016 Buoyancy
Rebeca Lead
Directed by: Klemen Dvornik
2015 Idyll
Mia Supporting actor
Directed by: Tomaž Gorkič
2014 Swimming
Swimming teacher Small role
Directed by: Katarina Rešek
2013 John Lacklife
Iris Supporting actor
Directed by: Domen Martinčič
2013 The Right to Love
Nada Supporting actor
Directed by: Barbara Zemlič
2011 Bread and Circuses
Lena Supporting actor
Directed by: Klemen Dvornik
2010 Piran-Pirano
Partisan woman Small role
Directed by: Goran Vojnović
2010 First Day at Work
Waitress Supporting actor
Directed by: Urška Đukić
2010 Her Rules, My Feast
Daughter Lead
Directed by: Polona Zupan
2008 Mr. Subconscious
Her Lead
Directed by: Urška Đukić
2007 Zora
Girl Supporting actor
Directed by: Blaž Završnik
2007 Against the Window
Anja Lead
Directed by: Barbara Zemljič

 

CV - Television & Streaming
2022 Hamilton
Lydia Galović Supporting actor
Directed by: Erik Leijonborg
2022 Dvije
Jana Lead
Directed by: Zrinka Katarina Matijević
2021 - 2022 Dolina rož
Tina Supporting Lead
Directed by: Matevž Luzar
2021 - 2022 Leninov park
Tina Lead
Directed by: Klemen Dvornik
2021 Sobotni krompir
Host/presenter
Directed by: Jaka Krivec
2020 Izodrom
Host/presenter
Directed by: Aljaž Bastič, Jaka Krivec
2020 Počitniški krompir
Host/presenter
Directed by: Tina Novak
2019 - 2020 Za Repom
Host/presenter
Directed by: Aljaž Bastič
2019 V dvoje
Katarina Actor in episode
Directed by: Klemen Dvornik
2019 The Lake
Tina Supporting Lead
Directed by: Matevž Luzar and Klemen Dvornik
2018 The President
Katja Supporting Lead
Directed by: Luka Marčetič
2012 Youth
Maja Lead
Directed by: Sara Kern
2009 Love is Energy
Worker Small role
Directed by: Barbara Zemljič
2009 Brother to Brother (tv series)
Vesna Actor in episode
Directed by: Branko Djuric

 

CV - Theatre
2021 Cristina Clemente, Marc Angelet: Lapland
Nela Lead
Directed by: Nenni Delmestre
2020 - 2021 Jon Fosse: Name
Beate Lead
Directed by: Ajda Valcl
2020 Federico García Lorca: The House of Bernarda Alba
Amelia Supporting actor
Directed by: Yulia Roschina
2019 Gregor Strniša: Frogs
Evica Supporting Lead
Directed by: Maruša Kink
2019 Simona Semenič: this apple, made of gold
Sanja Supporting actor
Directed by: Primož Ekart
2019 Agnieszka Jakimiak and Tom Silkeberg: The Republic
Theresa May Supporting actor
Directed by: Anja Suša
2018 Ödon von Horváth: Kazimir and Karolina
Erna Supporting actor
Directed by: Eduard Miller
2017 Moved by Voice
Performer, Co-author Other
Directed by: Irena Zagoričnik Tomažin
2017 William Shakespeare: Hamlet
Ophelia Supporting actor
Directed by: Kresimir Dolencic
2017 Gregor Strniša: Cannibals
Marija Supporting actor
Directed by: Ivica Buljan
2017 Simon Stephens: Birdland
Marnie Supporting actor
Directed by: Janusz Kica
2016 Hic Sunt Leones
She Supporting actor
Directed by: Nataš Matjašec Rošker
2016 Simona Semenič: 1981
Nada Supporting actor
Directed by: Selma Spahic
2016 Drago Jančar: Dissident Arnož and His Followers
Ana Supporting actor
Directed by: Diego De Brea
2015 Ellias Canetti: Wedding
Kristina Supporting actor
Directed by: Eduard Miler
2015 Dracula
co-author Lead
Directed by: Andras Urban
2015 To The Last Drop
solo performance Lead
Directed by: Bojan Jablanovec
2015 Wolfram Lotz: Die lächerliche Finsternis
Mrs. Pellner Lead
Directed by: Tin Grabnar
2014 Friedrich Durrenmatt: The Physicists
Monika Stettler Supporting actor
Directed by: Boris Kobal
2014 Jera Ivanc: The Deceits
Isabella, Helena Supporting actor
Directed by: Jaka Ivanc
2014 Frank Wedekind: Lulu
Lulu Lead
Directed by: Diego De Brea
2014 Ivan Cankar: Scandal in St. Florian Valley
Jacinta Lead
Directed by: Janusz Kica
2013 Jeffery Lane, David Yazbek: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Ana Small role
Directed by: Diego De Brea
2013 Luka Cimprič, Andrej Zupanec: Ernesto
Woman, co-author Supporting actor
Directed by: Luka Cimprič
2013 Nina Šorak: Thursday
Her Supporting Lead
Directed by: Nina Šorak
2013 Miroslav Krleža: Adam and Eve
Eve Small role
Directed by: Milos Lolic
2012 Eugène Ionesco: Jack, or The Submission
Jacqueline Supporting actor
Directed by: Milos Lolic
2012 Simona Semenič: Kill Me Softly
Cita Supporting actor
Directed by: Zala Sajko
2012 Lope de Vega: El caballero del milagro
Octavia Supporting actor
Directed by: Luka Martin Škof
2011 Ivan Viripajev: Oxygen
Sasha Lead
Directed by: Primož Ekart
2011 Aleksander Nikolajevič Ostrovski: The Storm
Katarina Ivanovna Lead
Directed by: Jernej Lorenci
2011 Moliere: The Miser
Elise Supporting actor
Directed by: Boris Kobal
2011 Simon Stephens: Harper Regan
Sarah, Justine Supporting actor
Directed by: Boris Ostan
2010 Janez Janša, Janez Janša , Janez Janša: The More of Us There Are, the Faster We Will Reach Our Goal
Juliette Guest role
Directed by: Janez Janša, Janez Janša, Janez Janša
2010 William Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
Juliet Lead
Directed by: Diego De Brea
2010 N.Rozman,, T. Vrbnjak, L. Sušnik, M. Kink: Princess
Mother, Snow White, co-author Supporting Lead
Directed by: Maruša Kink
2009 Steven Sater, Duncan Sheik: Spring Awakening
Thea Supporting actor
Directed by: Sebastijan Horvat
2009 Andrej Rozman Roza, Davor Božič: Neron
choir, dancer Member of ensemble
Directed by: Matjaž Zupančič
2008 Milena Marković: Rails
Rupica Supporting actor
Directed by: Milan Neskovic
2008 H. Ch. Andersen: Ugly Duckling
several supporting roles Supporting actor
Directed by: Robert Waltl
2008 Daphne de Bruin: Eva (This is my life)
Eva Lead
Directed by: Julija Roschina
2007 Alain Badiou: 20. Century
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Matjaz Berger
2007 H. Ch. Andersen: Princess and the Pea
Princess Lead
Directed by: Klemen Markovčič

 

CV - Commercials

 

CV - Audio
2021 Raya and the Last Dragon
Namari Supporting actor
Directed by: Nina Kaludjerović
2021 Sibile
Mother Supporting actor
Directed by: Maja Sever
2021 Shane the Chef
Maggie Supporting Lead
Directed by: Jaša Jamnik
2020 Barbapapa
Barbabravo Supporting Lead
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2020 Power Players
Bobbie Blobby Supporting actor
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2020 Tib and Tumtum
Tara Supporting Lead
Directed by: Maja Sever
2020 Steven Universe
several episode roles Supporting actor
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2020 Ben 10
Ben Lead
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2020 Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway
Cottontail Supporting actor
Directed by: Jernej Kuntner
2019 Simon
Gaspard Supporting actor
Directed by: Nana Milčinski
2019 Peter Pan
Wendy Lead
Directed by: VPK Pro
2019 T. Kozin, S. Rakef, B. Šajić Podešva: Electro acoustic opera IDEN
sound and voice interpretation Other
Directed by: Saška Rakef Perko
2018 Grinch
Gruppert Supporting actor
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2019 The Wizard of Oz
Dorothy Lead
Directed by: VPK Pro
2018 Wreck it Ralph
Rapunzel Supporting actor
Directed by: Jernej Kuntner
2018 Pocahontas
Nakoma Supporting Lead
Directed by: VPK Pro
2018 Rusty Rivets (animation series)
Rusty Lead
Directed by: Studio Ritem
2018 We're going on a Bear Hunt
Max Supporting actor
Directed by: Nana Milčinski
2018 Peter Rabbit
Cottontail Supporting actor
Directed by: Jernej Kuntner
2018 Go Jetters (animation series)
Xuli Lead
Directed by: Nana Milčinski
2017 Exhibition VIS-À-VIS
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Andreja Borin
2016 Peanuts (animation series)
Marcy, Eudora, Istok Supporting actor
Directed by: Jaša Jamnik
2015 Emilie (animation series, 52 episodes)
Nicholas, Lea, Elise Ongoing role
Directed by: Nana Milčinski
2014 Clud Bread (animation series, 70 episodes)
Luka Ongoing role
Directed by: Jasa Jamnik
2014 Vinko Moderndorfer: Lost (episodes)
Actor in episode
Directed by: Irena Glonar
2014 Mateja Perpar: Psyhoterapist
Actor in episode
Directed by: Klemen Markovčič
2014 RAA RAA The Noisy Lion (animation series, 52 episodes)
Raa Raa Ongoing role
Directed by: Nika Rozman
2013 Justin and the Knights of Valuor
Princess, Lara Supporting actor
Directed by: Nika Rozman
2013 Peppa Pig (animation series)
several episode roles Guest role
Directed by: Jasa Jamnik
2013 Ivor Martinić: My Son Just Walks Little Slower
Sara Supporting actor
Directed by: Irena Glonar
2012 Mike Bartlett: Contractions
Emma Lead
Directed by: Ajda Valcl
2011 Walt Disney: Tangled
Rapunzel Lead
Directed by: Tanja Ribic
2010 Dragica Potočnjak: He was what He was
Daughter Supporting actor
Directed by: Irena Glonar

 

CV - Other
2013 Girl with a Pearl Earring
FAMUL STUART
Girl with a Pearl Earring Lead
Directed by: Polona Zupan
2010 Zois Awards for Science
RTV Slovenija, Cankarjev dom
Host/presenter
Directed by: Diego De Brea
2010 Naked Freedom
Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid
Host/presenter
Directed by: Marina Gržinić & Aina Šmid

 

/